DEAKTORS FOOD PRODUCTS INC
Operations
What DEAKTORS FOOD PRODUCTS INC’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 44040
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify DEAKTORS FOOD PRODUCTS INC.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 11 power units, 7 drivers
- DEAKTORS FOOD PRODUCTS INC self-reports 11 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a mid-size fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about DEAKTORS FOOD PRODUCTS INC
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is DEAKTORS FOOD PRODUCTS INC a legitimate motor carrier?
DEAKTORS FOOD PRODUCTS INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 44040. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is DEAKTORS FOOD PRODUCTS INC based?
DEAKTORS FOOD PRODUCTS INC lists its physical address in PHOENIX, AZ in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 44040 active?
USDOT 44040 (DEAKTORS FOOD PRODUCTS INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does DEAKTORS FOOD PRODUCTS INC operate?
DEAKTORS FOOD PRODUCTS INC reports 11 power units and employs 7 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on DEAKTORS FOOD PRODUCTS INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare DEAKTORS FOOD PRODUCTS INC with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- HENRY A DALTON DOT 44036
- DAVIS BUILDING SUPPLY DOT 44038
- DAY AND SONS LLC DOT 44039
- LACO CORP DOT 44041
- DENSON MARINE DOT 44042
- FULL CIRCLE ENTERPRISE INC DOT 44045
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.