SOUTHEAST MOTOR LINE
Operations
What SOUTHEAST MOTOR LINE’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 266418
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify SOUTHEAST MOTOR LINE.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 12 power units, 10 drivers
- SOUTHEAST MOTOR LINE self-reports 12 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a mid-size fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about SOUTHEAST MOTOR LINE
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is SOUTHEAST MOTOR LINE a legitimate motor carrier?
SOUTHEAST MOTOR LINE is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 266418. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is SOUTHEAST MOTOR LINE based?
SOUTHEAST MOTOR LINE lists its physical address in DADE CITY, FL in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 266418 active?
USDOT 266418 (SOUTHEAST MOTOR LINE) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does SOUTHEAST MOTOR LINE operate?
SOUTHEAST MOTOR LINE reports 12 power units and employs 10 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on SOUTHEAST MOTOR LINE
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare SOUTHEAST MOTOR LINE with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- BROOKS TRUCKING DOT 266414
- MERLE L SULLIVAN DOT 266416
- ALFRED H FLOYD MOVING AND TRUCKING LTD DOT 266417
- ROBERT POMPA DOT 266419
- HAMMARY FURNITURE COMPANY INC DOT 266424
- WALKER STAINLESS EQUIPMENT OF FLORIDA INC DOT 266426
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.