C90.io C90.io
Pricing

MASTERPIECE SOLUTIONS LLC

DBA: MASTERPIECE FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLC

USDOT 9780409 Active Interstate
Trust Score
not yet scored
CLEVELAND, OH · FMCSA public records

Operations

Power units
1
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
4
4.00 per truck
Authority age
Since 2026
Safety rating
Unrated

Safety profile

FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.

Full safety report

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.

Crash history

State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.

Crash history

Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.

Insurance & compliance

Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.

Insurance details

BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.

Authority & cross-reference

Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.

Authority & cross-reference

Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.

Frequently asked questions about MASTERPIECE SOLUTIONS LLC

Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.

Is MASTERPIECE SOLUTIONS LLC a legitimate motor carrier?

MASTERPIECE SOLUTIONS LLC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 9780409. Operating authority status is currently Active.

Where is MASTERPIECE SOLUTIONS LLC based?

MASTERPIECE SOLUTIONS LLC lists its physical address in CLEVELAND, OH in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 9780409 active?

USDOT 9780409 (MASTERPIECE SOLUTIONS LLC) operating authority status is currently Active. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does MASTERPIECE SOLUTIONS LLC operate?

MASTERPIECE SOLUTIONS LLC reports 1 power unit and employs 4 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on MASTERPIECE SOLUTIONS LLC

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist