TERRA FIRMA INDUSTRIES LLC
Operations
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about TERRA FIRMA INDUSTRIES LLC
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is TERRA FIRMA INDUSTRIES LLC a legitimate motor carrier?
TERRA FIRMA INDUSTRIES LLC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 9436829. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is TERRA FIRMA INDUSTRIES LLC based?
TERRA FIRMA INDUSTRIES LLC lists its physical address in EASTHAM, MA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 9436829 active?
USDOT 9436829 (TERRA FIRMA INDUSTRIES LLC) operating authority status is currently Active. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does TERRA FIRMA INDUSTRIES LLC operate?
TERRA FIRMA INDUSTRIES LLC reports 2 power units and employs 4 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on TERRA FIRMA INDUSTRIES LLC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.