BRYON LEWIS
DBA: B&D WASHING & CONSTRUCTION SERV
Operations
What BRYON LEWIS’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 924725
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify BRYON LEWIS.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 2 power units, 3 drivers
- BRYON LEWIS self-reports 2 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a small fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
- Last MCS-150 update Jun 26, 2002
- The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. BRYON LEWIS last filed it on Jun 26, 2002. That's more than ten years old, so the company details here are essentially unverified.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about BRYON LEWIS
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is BRYON LEWIS a legitimate motor carrier?
BRYON LEWIS is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 924725. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is BRYON LEWIS based?
BRYON LEWIS lists its physical address in FARMERVILLE, LA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 924725 active?
USDOT 924725 (BRYON LEWIS) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does BRYON LEWIS operate?
BRYON LEWIS reports 2 power units and employs 3 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on BRYON LEWIS
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare BRYON LEWIS with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- ARTURO TREVINO DOT 924722
- WALTER T JOYNER DOT 924723
- STANLEY ROMANOSKEY JR DOT 924724
- MANBRINK TRANSFER INC DOT 924726
- JAMES RONNY YAWN DOT 924727
- DANNY A MCDANIEL DOT 924728
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.