S & T PRODUCE CO
Operations
What S & T PRODUCE CO’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 91950
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify S & T PRODUCE CO.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 0 power units
- S & T PRODUCE CO reports no trucks or tractors on its MCS-150 filing. A registration with no equipment is often dormant, so confirm the company is actually operating before booking a load.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about S & T PRODUCE CO
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is S & T PRODUCE CO a legitimate motor carrier?
S & T PRODUCE CO is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 91950. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is S & T PRODUCE CO based?
S & T PRODUCE CO lists its physical address in LEITCHFIELD, KY in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 91950 active?
USDOT 91950 (S & T PRODUCE CO) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does S & T PRODUCE CO operate?
S & T PRODUCE CO reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on S & T PRODUCE CO
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare S & T PRODUCE CO with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- H C PRYOR DOT 91947
- SCHULT MOBILE HOMES DOT 91948
- S AND S AUTO SUPPLY DOT 91949
- ST CHARLES WHOLESALE COMPANY DOT 91951
- SALT'S ENTERPRISES LIMITED DOT 91953
- SAMPSON FEED SERVICE DOT 91954
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.