LINCOLN FREIGHT COMPANY LLC
Operations
What LINCOLN FREIGHT COMPANY LLC’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 8849806
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify LINCOLN FREIGHT COMPANY LLC.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Active
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as active. Active status alone doesn't confirm current insurance or operating authority; those are separate checks.
- Operation type Intrastate
- Intrastate carriers are registered to operate within a single state. Booking one for a load that crosses state lines is a compliance red flag.
- Fleet size 158 power units, 158 drivers
- LINCOLN FREIGHT COMPANY LLC self-reports 158 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a large fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about LINCOLN FREIGHT COMPANY LLC
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is LINCOLN FREIGHT COMPANY LLC a legitimate motor carrier?
LINCOLN FREIGHT COMPANY LLC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 8849806. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is LINCOLN FREIGHT COMPANY LLC based?
LINCOLN FREIGHT COMPANY LLC lists its physical address in LAREDO, TX in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 8849806 active?
USDOT 8849806 (LINCOLN FREIGHT COMPANY LLC) operating authority status is currently Active. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does LINCOLN FREIGHT COMPANY LLC operate?
LINCOLN FREIGHT COMPANY LLC reports 158 power units and employs 158 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on LINCOLN FREIGHT COMPANY LLC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare LINCOLN FREIGHT COMPANY LLC with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- DECADE DELIVERY LOGISTICS & TRANSPORTATION LLC DOT 8849195
- KENDALL HALL DOT 8849586
- POOL TEAM PROS DOT 8849655
- HIGH POINT ENVIRONMENTAL LLC DOT 8849879
- SIMPSON HOTSHOT DOT 8849910
- JSC PARKING LOT SOLUTIONS LLC DOT 8849920
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.