ATC VANCOM OF COLORADO LP
Operations
What ATC VANCOM OF COLORADO LP’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 883271
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify ATC VANCOM OF COLORADO LP.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Operation type Intrastate Non-Hazmat
- Intrastate carriers are registered to operate within a single state. Booking one for a load that crosses state lines is a compliance red flag.
- Fleet size 102 power units, 175 drivers
- ATC VANCOM OF COLORADO LP self-reports 102 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a large fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about ATC VANCOM OF COLORADO LP
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is ATC VANCOM OF COLORADO LP a legitimate motor carrier?
ATC VANCOM OF COLORADO LP is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 883271. Operating authority status is currently Inactive. Carrier90's trust score of 50/100 yields a REVIEW verdict based on safety, insurance, authority, and crash data.
What is ATC VANCOM OF COLORADO LP's safety score?
Carrier90 scores ATC VANCOM OF COLORADO LP at 50 out of 100 with a REVIEW verdict. The score combines FMCSA BASIC percentiles, crash history, insurance status, operating authority, and chameleon carrier detection signals.
Where is ATC VANCOM OF COLORADO LP based?
ATC VANCOM OF COLORADO LP lists its physical address in DENVER, CO in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 883271 active?
USDOT 883271 (ATC VANCOM OF COLORADO LP) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Last verified by Carrier90 on October 22, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does ATC VANCOM OF COLORADO LP operate?
ATC VANCOM OF COLORADO LP reports 102 power units and employs 175 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on ATC VANCOM OF COLORADO LP
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare ATC VANCOM OF COLORADO LP with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- MICHAEL W FERGUSON DOT 883268
- T R M CONSTRUCTION DOT 883269
- JACKY C SMITH DOT 883270
- MATTHEW HOPKINS DOT 883272
- MOUNTAIN COLUMBINE CONSTRUCTION INC DOT 883273
- SERVE INC DOT 883274
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.