Carrier90 Carrier90
Blog Pricing

B DELIVERY INC

USDOT 827307 Inactive Interstate
Trust Score
—
not yet scored
RICHMOND HILL, NY · FMCSA public records

Operations

Power units
3
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
3
1.00 per truck
Authority age
27 years
Since 1999
Safety rating
Unrated

What B DELIVERY INC’s FMCSA record shows

Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.

USDOT number 827307
The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify B DELIVERY INC.
MC number None on file
No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
Operating status Inactive
FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
Operation type Interstate
Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
Fleet size 3 power units, 3 drivers
B DELIVERY INC self-reports 3 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a small fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
Last MCS-150 update Aug 13, 2008
The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. B DELIVERY INC last filed it on Aug 13, 2008. That's more than ten years old, so the company details here are essentially unverified.

Safety profile

FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.

Full safety report

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.

Crash history

State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.

Crash history

Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.

Insurance & compliance

Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.

Insurance details

BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.

Authority & cross-reference

Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.

Authority & cross-reference

Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.

Frequently asked questions about B DELIVERY INC

Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.

Is B DELIVERY INC a legitimate motor carrier?

B DELIVERY INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 827307. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.

Where is B DELIVERY INC based?

B DELIVERY INC lists its physical address in RICHMOND HILL, NY in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 827307 active?

USDOT 827307 (B DELIVERY INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does B DELIVERY INC operate?

B DELIVERY INC reports 3 power units and employs 3 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on B DELIVERY INC

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Browse more carriers

Compare B DELIVERY INC with the largest fleets nearby.

Top trucking companies in New York Largest US trucking companies

Nearby USDOT numbers

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist