BREEN TRUCKING INC
Operations
What BREEN TRUCKING INC’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 75872
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify BREEN TRUCKING INC.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 0 power units
- BREEN TRUCKING INC reports no trucks or tractors on its MCS-150 filing. A registration with no equipment is often dormant, so confirm the company is actually operating before booking a load.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about BREEN TRUCKING INC
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is BREEN TRUCKING INC a legitimate motor carrier?
BREEN TRUCKING INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 75872. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is BREEN TRUCKING INC based?
BREEN TRUCKING INC lists its physical address in GROSSE ISLE, MI in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 75872 active?
USDOT 75872 (BREEN TRUCKING INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does BREEN TRUCKING INC operate?
BREEN TRUCKING INC reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on BREEN TRUCKING INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare BREEN TRUCKING INC with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- THE BEE LINE INC DOT 75869
- BIRD TRUCKING & CARTAGE CO INC DOT 75870
- BONDY FREIGHT LINES INC DOT 75871
- BROCKMAN ART INC DOT 75873
- CARTAGE SERVICES INC DOT 75874
- CENTRAL TRANSPORT INC DOT 75875
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.