Carrier90 Carrier90
Blog Pricing

AMERICAN WASTE CONTROL INC

USDOT 757129 MC 1595637 Active Intrastate Non-Hazmat
Trust Score
88
out of 100
APPROVE
Clear to work with
TULSA, OK · Last verified October 15, 2026 · FMCSA public records

Operations

Power units
204
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
153
0.75 per truck
Authority age
28 years
Safety rating
Unrated

What AMERICAN WASTE CONTROL INC’s FMCSA record shows

Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.

USDOT number 757129
The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify AMERICAN WASTE CONTROL INC.
MC number MC 1595637
An MC (docket) number means the company applied for interstate operating authority to haul regulated freight for hire or to broker loads. Brokers and shippers usually check MC authority before booking.
Operating status Active
FMCSA lists this USDOT number as active. Active status alone doesn't confirm current insurance or operating authority; those are separate checks.
Operation type Intrastate Non-Hazmat
Intrastate carriers are registered to operate within a single state. Booking one for a load that crosses state lines is a compliance red flag.
Fleet size 204 power units, 153 drivers
AMERICAN WASTE CONTROL INC self-reports 204 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a large fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
Last MCS-150 update Mar 11, 2026
The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. AMERICAN WASTE CONTROL INC last filed it on Mar 11, 2026. That's within FMCSA's two-year update requirement, so the company details here are reasonably current.

Safety profile

FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.

Full safety report

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.

Crash history

State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.

Crash history

Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.

Insurance & compliance

Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.

Insurance details

BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.

Authority & cross-reference

Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.

Authority & cross-reference

Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.

Change history

2 recorded changes to AMERICAN WASTE CONTROL INC’s FMCSA record. Derived from monthly FMCSA Census snapshots.

Jun 2025
Operation type changed from A to C
Jun 2025
MCS-150 filing changed from May 29, 2025 to Mar 11, 2026

Frequently asked questions about AMERICAN WASTE CONTROL INC

Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.

Is AMERICAN WASTE CONTROL INC a legitimate motor carrier?

AMERICAN WASTE CONTROL INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 757129. Operating authority status is currently Active. Carrier90's trust score of 88/100 yields a APPROVE verdict based on safety, insurance, authority, and crash data.

What is AMERICAN WASTE CONTROL INC's safety score?

Carrier90 scores AMERICAN WASTE CONTROL INC at 88 out of 100 with a APPROVE verdict. The score combines FMCSA BASIC percentiles, crash history, insurance status, operating authority, and chameleon carrier detection signals.

Where is AMERICAN WASTE CONTROL INC based?

AMERICAN WASTE CONTROL INC lists its physical address in TULSA, OK in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 757129 active?

USDOT 757129 (AMERICAN WASTE CONTROL INC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by Carrier90 on October 15, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does AMERICAN WASTE CONTROL INC operate?

AMERICAN WASTE CONTROL INC reports 204 power units and employs 153 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on AMERICAN WASTE CONTROL INC

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Browse more carriers

Compare AMERICAN WASTE CONTROL INC with the largest fleets nearby.

Top trucking companies in Oklahoma Largest US trucking companies

Nearby USDOT numbers

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist