JB FLEET SOLUTIONS LLC
Operations
What JB FLEET SOLUTIONS LLC’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 7427058
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify JB FLEET SOLUTIONS LLC.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Active
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as active. Active status alone doesn't confirm current insurance or operating authority; those are separate checks.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 1 power unit, 2 drivers
- JB FLEET SOLUTIONS LLC self-reports 1 power unit (trucks and tractors), which makes it an owner-operator. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about JB FLEET SOLUTIONS LLC
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is JB FLEET SOLUTIONS LLC a legitimate motor carrier?
JB FLEET SOLUTIONS LLC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 7427058. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is JB FLEET SOLUTIONS LLC based?
JB FLEET SOLUTIONS LLC lists its physical address in LAKE CITY, FL in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 7427058 active?
USDOT 7427058 (JB FLEET SOLUTIONS LLC) operating authority status is currently Active. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does JB FLEET SOLUTIONS LLC operate?
JB FLEET SOLUTIONS LLC reports 1 power unit and employs 2 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on JB FLEET SOLUTIONS LLC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare JB FLEET SOLUTIONS LLC with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- JP METAL FABRICATION INC DOT 7426584
- SONNY1S LLC DOT 7426678
- HOSSA LOGISTICS INC DOT 7426843
- WISE AIR FILTER, LLC DOT 7427244
- PRIMACY TRANSPORT DOT 7427538
- AGTEGRA COOPERATIVE DOT 7427551
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.