CHRISTOPHER KRUPA
Operations
What CHRISTOPHER KRUPA’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 652292
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify CHRISTOPHER KRUPA.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Active
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as active. Active status alone doesn't confirm current insurance or operating authority; those are separate checks.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 1 power unit, 1 driver
- CHRISTOPHER KRUPA self-reports 1 power unit (trucks and tractors), which makes it an owner-operator. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
- Last MCS-150 update Dec 30, 2025
- The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. CHRISTOPHER KRUPA last filed it on Dec 30, 2025. That's within FMCSA's two-year update requirement, so the company details here are reasonably current.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Change history
2 recorded changes to CHRISTOPHER KRUPA’s FMCSA record. Derived from monthly FMCSA Census snapshots.
2
to
1
Dec 11, 2024
to
Dec 30, 2025
Frequently asked questions about CHRISTOPHER KRUPA
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is CHRISTOPHER KRUPA a legitimate motor carrier?
CHRISTOPHER KRUPA is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 652292. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is CHRISTOPHER KRUPA based?
CHRISTOPHER KRUPA lists its physical address in BARKHAMSTED, CT in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 652292 active?
USDOT 652292 (CHRISTOPHER KRUPA) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by Carrier90 on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does CHRISTOPHER KRUPA operate?
CHRISTOPHER KRUPA reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on CHRISTOPHER KRUPA
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare CHRISTOPHER KRUPA with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- CARGO DIRECT INTERNATIONAL INC DOT 652289
- CHARLES RICHARD POOLE JR AND PERRY JOHNSON DOT 652290
- HESS & RACKE INC DOT 652291
- ANDERSON AUTOMOTIVE DOT 652293
- CAROL LOWE DOT 652294
- PRIME ROOFING CORP DOT 652295
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.