EVERETT A CRUMB JR
DBA: E C TRUCKING
Operations
What EVERETT A CRUMB JR’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 643259
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify EVERETT A CRUMB JR.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Operation type Intrastate
- Intrastate carriers are registered to operate within a single state. Booking one for a load that crosses state lines is a compliance red flag.
- Fleet size 1 power unit, 1 driver
- EVERETT A CRUMB JR self-reports 1 power unit (trucks and tractors), which makes it an owner-operator. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
- Last MCS-150 update Nov 13, 2013
- The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. EVERETT A CRUMB JR last filed it on Nov 13, 2013. That's more than ten years old, so the company details here are essentially unverified.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about EVERETT A CRUMB JR
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is EVERETT A CRUMB JR a legitimate motor carrier?
EVERETT A CRUMB JR is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 643259. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is EVERETT A CRUMB JR based?
EVERETT A CRUMB JR lists its physical address in HILO, HI in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 643259 active?
USDOT 643259 (EVERETT A CRUMB JR) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does EVERETT A CRUMB JR operate?
EVERETT A CRUMB JR reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on EVERETT A CRUMB JR
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare EVERETT A CRUMB JR with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- JAMES E MARTIN JR DOT 643256
- COX COMMUNICATIONS INC DOT 643257
- DESTEFANO BUSINESS GROUP DOT 643258
- JOHN H CROUSHORN DOT 643260
- SEND IT TRUCKING INC DOT 643261
- JOHN O SMITS LLC DOT 643262
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.