AGGREGATE HAULERS INC
Operations
What AGGREGATE HAULERS INC’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 63404
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify AGGREGATE HAULERS INC.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 50 power units, 43 drivers
- AGGREGATE HAULERS INC self-reports 50 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a mid-size fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about AGGREGATE HAULERS INC
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is AGGREGATE HAULERS INC a legitimate motor carrier?
AGGREGATE HAULERS INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 63404. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is AGGREGATE HAULERS INC based?
AGGREGATE HAULERS INC lists its physical address in WEST COLUMBIA, SC in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 63404 active?
USDOT 63404 (AGGREGATE HAULERS INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does AGGREGATE HAULERS INC operate?
AGGREGATE HAULERS INC reports 50 power units and employs 43 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on AGGREGATE HAULERS INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare AGGREGATE HAULERS INC with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- AHL SIDNEY A DOT 63401
- ABLE MOVING & STORAGE COMPANY DOT 63402
- THE ACME MOVING AND STORAGE COMPANY INC DOT 63403
- INFINGER TRANSPORTATION COMPANY INC DOT 63405
- MORVEN SERVICES INC DOT 63406
- MILLEN INC DOT 63407
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.