NEW HORIZONS TRUCKING INC
Operations
What NEW HORIZONS TRUCKING INC’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 605249
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify NEW HORIZONS TRUCKING INC.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 0 power units
- NEW HORIZONS TRUCKING INC reports no trucks or tractors on its MCS-150 filing. A registration with no equipment is often dormant, so confirm the company is actually operating before booking a load.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about NEW HORIZONS TRUCKING INC
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is NEW HORIZONS TRUCKING INC a legitimate motor carrier?
NEW HORIZONS TRUCKING INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 605249. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is NEW HORIZONS TRUCKING INC based?
NEW HORIZONS TRUCKING INC lists its physical address in PUYALLUP, WA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 605249 active?
USDOT 605249 (NEW HORIZONS TRUCKING INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does NEW HORIZONS TRUCKING INC operate?
NEW HORIZONS TRUCKING INC reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on NEW HORIZONS TRUCKING INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare NEW HORIZONS TRUCKING INC with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- TONY PACIFICO DOT 605246
- HI-WAY EXPRESS INC DOT 605247
- L O COMPANY DOT 605248
- FLAVORITE FOODS INC DOT 605250
- WATKINS TRANSPORTATION LLC DOT 605251
- I V S HYDRO INC DOT 605252
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.