EA LIQUID LOGISTICS LLC
Operations
What EA LIQUID LOGISTICS LLC’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 4227889
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify EA LIQUID LOGISTICS LLC.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Active
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as active. Active status alone doesn't confirm current insurance or operating authority; those are separate checks.
- Operation type Intrastate
- Intrastate carriers are registered to operate within a single state. Booking one for a load that crosses state lines is a compliance red flag.
- Fleet size 1 power unit, 2 drivers
- EA LIQUID LOGISTICS LLC self-reports 1 power unit (trucks and tractors), which makes it an owner-operator. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
- Last MCS-150 update Apr 18, 2024
- The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. EA LIQUID LOGISTICS LLC last filed it on Apr 18, 2024. That's past FMCSA's two-year update requirement. Confirm the address, phone, and fleet size directly.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about EA LIQUID LOGISTICS LLC
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is EA LIQUID LOGISTICS LLC a legitimate motor carrier?
EA LIQUID LOGISTICS LLC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 4227889. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is EA LIQUID LOGISTICS LLC based?
EA LIQUID LOGISTICS LLC lists its physical address in HAWTHORNE, CA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 4227889 active?
USDOT 4227889 (EA LIQUID LOGISTICS LLC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by Carrier90 on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does EA LIQUID LOGISTICS LLC operate?
EA LIQUID LOGISTICS LLC reports 1 power unit and employs 2 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on EA LIQUID LOGISTICS LLC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare EA LIQUID LOGISTICS LLC with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- RAPTOR TRANSPORT LLC DOT 4227886
- ALMONTE TRANSPORT SERVICE LLC DOT 4227887
- THAI1 ON KITCHEN INC DOT 4227888
- FOUR ACES FABRICATION LLC DOT 4227890
- MCQUADE LLC DOT 4227891
- TICE TRANSPORT LLC DOT 4227892
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.