BIELA TRUCKING INC
Operations
What BIELA TRUCKING INC’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 4224195
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify BIELA TRUCKING INC.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 1 power unit, 0 drivers
- BIELA TRUCKING INC self-reports 1 power unit (trucks and tractors), which makes it an owner-operator. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
- Last MCS-150 update Apr 11, 2024
- The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. BIELA TRUCKING INC last filed it on Apr 11, 2024. That's past FMCSA's two-year update requirement. Confirm the address, phone, and fleet size directly.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about BIELA TRUCKING INC
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is BIELA TRUCKING INC a legitimate motor carrier?
BIELA TRUCKING INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 4224195. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is BIELA TRUCKING INC based?
BIELA TRUCKING INC lists its physical address in EVERETT, MA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 4224195 active?
USDOT 4224195 (BIELA TRUCKING INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Last verified by Carrier90 on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does BIELA TRUCKING INC operate?
BIELA TRUCKING INC reports 1 power unit and employs 0 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on BIELA TRUCKING INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare BIELA TRUCKING INC with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- COLLEGE HUNKS OF JACKSON MS LLC DOT 4224192
- BL3SOWGREEN INC DOT 4224193
- LOYALTY TRUCKING SERVICE LLC DOT 4224194
- VMJ AND J HAULING LLC DOT 4224196
- CUNYVERSITY LLC DOT 4224197
- YANNI EXPRESS LLC DOT 4224198
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.