Carrier90 Carrier90
Blog Pricing

DIRECT TRANSPORT TRUCKING LLC

USDOT 4129017 Inactive Interstate
Trust Score
—
not yet scored
CINCINNATI, OH · Last verified April 17, 2026 · FMCSA public records

Operations

Power units
65
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
69
1.06 per truck
Authority age
3 years
Since 2023
Safety rating
Unrated

What DIRECT TRANSPORT TRUCKING LLC’s FMCSA record shows

Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.

USDOT number 4129017
The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify DIRECT TRANSPORT TRUCKING LLC.
MC number None on file
No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
Operating status Inactive
FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
Operation type Interstate
Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
Fleet size 65 power units, 69 drivers
DIRECT TRANSPORT TRUCKING LLC self-reports 65 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a mid-size fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
Last MCS-150 update Aug 21, 2025
The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. DIRECT TRANSPORT TRUCKING LLC last filed it on Aug 21, 2025. That's within FMCSA's two-year update requirement, so the company details here are reasonably current.

Safety profile

FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.

Full safety report

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.

Crash history

State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.

Crash history

Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.

Insurance & compliance

Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.

Insurance details

BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.

Authority & cross-reference

Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.

Authority & cross-reference

Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.

Change history

4 recorded changes to DIRECT TRANSPORT TRUCKING LLC’s FMCSA record. Derived from monthly FMCSA Census snapshots.

Jun 2025
Street address changed from 11949 TRAMWAY DR STE 4 to 9917 CEDAR KNOLL DR
Jun 2025
City changed from CINCINNATI to MASON
Jun 2025
ZIP code changed from 45241 to 45040
Jun 2025
MCS-150 filing changed from Feb 27, 2025 to Aug 21, 2025

Frequently asked questions about DIRECT TRANSPORT TRUCKING LLC

Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.

Is DIRECT TRANSPORT TRUCKING LLC a legitimate motor carrier?

DIRECT TRANSPORT TRUCKING LLC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 4129017. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.

Where is DIRECT TRANSPORT TRUCKING LLC based?

DIRECT TRANSPORT TRUCKING LLC lists its physical address in CINCINNATI, OH in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 4129017 active?

USDOT 4129017 (DIRECT TRANSPORT TRUCKING LLC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Last verified by Carrier90 on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does DIRECT TRANSPORT TRUCKING LLC operate?

DIRECT TRANSPORT TRUCKING LLC reports 65 power units and employs 69 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on DIRECT TRANSPORT TRUCKING LLC

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Browse more carriers

Compare DIRECT TRANSPORT TRUCKING LLC with the largest fleets nearby.

Top trucking companies in Cincinnati, OH Top trucking companies in Ohio Largest US trucking companies

Nearby USDOT numbers

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist