Carrier90 Carrier90
Blog Pricing

PERDIZ TRANSPORTATION LLC

USDOT 3682352 Active Intrastate Hazmat
Trust Score
73
out of 100
REVIEW
Needs manual review
SAN ANTONIO, TX · Last verified October 19, 2026 · FMCSA public records

Operations

Power units
50
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
49
0.98 per truck
Authority age
5 years
Since 2021
Safety rating
Unrated

What PERDIZ TRANSPORTATION LLC’s FMCSA record shows

Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.

USDOT number 3682352
The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify PERDIZ TRANSPORTATION LLC.
MC number None on file
No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
Operating status Active
FMCSA lists this USDOT number as active. Active status alone doesn't confirm current insurance or operating authority; those are separate checks.
Operation type Intrastate Hazmat
Intrastate carriers are registered to operate within a single state. Booking one for a load that crosses state lines is a compliance red flag.
Fleet size 50 power units, 49 drivers
PERDIZ TRANSPORTATION LLC self-reports 50 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a mid-size fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
Last MCS-150 update Jan 27, 2026
The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. PERDIZ TRANSPORTATION LLC last filed it on Jan 27, 2026. That's within FMCSA's two-year update requirement, so the company details here are reasonably current.

Safety profile

FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.

Full safety report

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.

Crash history

State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.

Crash history

Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.

Insurance & compliance

Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.

Insurance details

BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.

Authority & cross-reference

Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.

Authority & cross-reference

Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.

Change history

3 recorded changes to PERDIZ TRANSPORTATION LLC’s FMCSA record. Derived from monthly FMCSA Census snapshots.

Jun 2025
Power units changed from 32 to 50
Jun 2025
Driver count changed from 14 to 49
Jun 2025
MCS-150 filing changed from Mar 28, 2024 to Jan 27, 2026

Frequently asked questions about PERDIZ TRANSPORTATION LLC

Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.

Is PERDIZ TRANSPORTATION LLC a legitimate motor carrier?

PERDIZ TRANSPORTATION LLC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 3682352. Operating authority status is currently Active. Carrier90's trust score of 73/100 yields a REVIEW verdict based on safety, insurance, authority, and crash data.

What is PERDIZ TRANSPORTATION LLC's safety score?

Carrier90 scores PERDIZ TRANSPORTATION LLC at 73 out of 100 with a REVIEW verdict. The score combines FMCSA BASIC percentiles, crash history, insurance status, operating authority, and chameleon carrier detection signals.

Where is PERDIZ TRANSPORTATION LLC based?

PERDIZ TRANSPORTATION LLC lists its physical address in SAN ANTONIO, TX in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 3682352 active?

USDOT 3682352 (PERDIZ TRANSPORTATION LLC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by Carrier90 on October 19, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does PERDIZ TRANSPORTATION LLC operate?

PERDIZ TRANSPORTATION LLC reports 50 power units and employs 49 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on PERDIZ TRANSPORTATION LLC

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Browse more carriers

Compare PERDIZ TRANSPORTATION LLC with the largest fleets nearby.

Top trucking companies in San Antonio, TX Top trucking companies in Texas Largest US trucking companies

Nearby USDOT numbers

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist