Carrier90 Carrier90
Blog Pricing

GFORCE LOGISTICS INC

USDOT 3610642 Active Intrastate Non-Hazmat
Trust Score
50
out of 100
REVIEW
Needs manual review
LOS ANGELES, CA · Last verified October 15, 2026 · FMCSA public records

Operations

Power units
65
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
65
1.00 per truck
Authority age
5 years
Safety rating
Unrated

What GFORCE LOGISTICS INC’s FMCSA record shows

Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.

USDOT number 3610642
The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify GFORCE LOGISTICS INC.
MC number None on file
No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
Operating status Active
FMCSA lists this USDOT number as active. Active status alone doesn't confirm current insurance or operating authority; those are separate checks.
Operation type Intrastate Non-Hazmat
Intrastate carriers are registered to operate within a single state. Booking one for a load that crosses state lines is a compliance red flag.
Fleet size 65 power units, 65 drivers
GFORCE LOGISTICS INC self-reports 65 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a mid-size fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
Last MCS-150 update Oct 31, 2023
The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. GFORCE LOGISTICS INC last filed it on Oct 31, 2023. That's past FMCSA's two-year update requirement. Confirm the address, phone, and fleet size directly.

Safety profile

FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.

Full safety report

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.

Crash history

State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.

Crash history

Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.

Insurance & compliance

Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.

Insurance details

BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.

Authority & cross-reference

Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.

Authority & cross-reference

Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.

Frequently asked questions about GFORCE LOGISTICS INC

Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.

Is GFORCE LOGISTICS INC a legitimate motor carrier?

GFORCE LOGISTICS INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 3610642. Operating authority status is currently Active. Carrier90's trust score of 50/100 yields a REVIEW verdict based on safety, insurance, authority, and crash data.

What is GFORCE LOGISTICS INC's safety score?

Carrier90 scores GFORCE LOGISTICS INC at 50 out of 100 with a REVIEW verdict. The score combines FMCSA BASIC percentiles, crash history, insurance status, operating authority, and chameleon carrier detection signals.

Where is GFORCE LOGISTICS INC based?

GFORCE LOGISTICS INC lists its physical address in LOS ANGELES, CA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 3610642 active?

USDOT 3610642 (GFORCE LOGISTICS INC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by Carrier90 on October 15, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does GFORCE LOGISTICS INC operate?

GFORCE LOGISTICS INC reports 65 power units and employs 65 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on GFORCE LOGISTICS INC

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Browse more carriers

Compare GFORCE LOGISTICS INC with the largest fleets nearby.

Top trucking companies in Los Angeles, CA Top trucking companies in California Largest US trucking companies

Nearby USDOT numbers

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist