Carrier90 Carrier90
Blog Pricing

HOLLIS WAYNE HARRIS JR

DBA: HARRIS FAMILY TRANSPORTATION

USDOT 3599763 Inactive Interstate
Trust Score
—
not yet scored
ATOKA, OK · FMCSA public records

Operations

Power units
1
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
1
1.00 per truck
Authority age
5 years
Since 2021
Safety rating
Unrated

What HOLLIS WAYNE HARRIS JR’s FMCSA record shows

Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.

USDOT number 3599763
The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify HOLLIS WAYNE HARRIS JR.
MC number None on file
No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
Operating status Inactive
FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
Operation type Interstate
Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
Fleet size 1 power unit, 1 driver
HOLLIS WAYNE HARRIS JR self-reports 1 power unit (trucks and tractors), which makes it an owner-operator. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
Last MCS-150 update Mar 28, 2024
The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. HOLLIS WAYNE HARRIS JR last filed it on Mar 28, 2024. That's past FMCSA's two-year update requirement. Confirm the address, phone, and fleet size directly.

Safety profile

FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.

Full safety report

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.

Crash history

State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.

Crash history

Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.

Insurance & compliance

Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.

Insurance details

BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.

Authority & cross-reference

Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.

Authority & cross-reference

Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.

Frequently asked questions about HOLLIS WAYNE HARRIS JR

Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.

Is HOLLIS WAYNE HARRIS JR a legitimate motor carrier?

HOLLIS WAYNE HARRIS JR is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 3599763. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.

Where is HOLLIS WAYNE HARRIS JR based?

HOLLIS WAYNE HARRIS JR lists its physical address in ATOKA, OK in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 3599763 active?

USDOT 3599763 (HOLLIS WAYNE HARRIS JR) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does HOLLIS WAYNE HARRIS JR operate?

HOLLIS WAYNE HARRIS JR reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on HOLLIS WAYNE HARRIS JR

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Browse more carriers

Compare HOLLIS WAYNE HARRIS JR with the largest fleets nearby.

Top trucking companies in Oklahoma Largest US trucking companies

Nearby USDOT numbers

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist