MEDLEY CATTLE & PRODUCE
Operations
What MEDLEY CATTLE & PRODUCE’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 35653
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify MEDLEY CATTLE & PRODUCE.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 0 power units
- MEDLEY CATTLE & PRODUCE reports no trucks or tractors on its MCS-150 filing. A registration with no equipment is often dormant, so confirm the company is actually operating before booking a load.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about MEDLEY CATTLE & PRODUCE
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is MEDLEY CATTLE & PRODUCE a legitimate motor carrier?
MEDLEY CATTLE & PRODUCE is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 35653. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is MEDLEY CATTLE & PRODUCE based?
MEDLEY CATTLE & PRODUCE lists its physical address in NASHVILLE, TN in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 35653 active?
USDOT 35653 (MEDLEY CATTLE & PRODUCE) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does MEDLEY CATTLE & PRODUCE operate?
MEDLEY CATTLE & PRODUCE reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on MEDLEY CATTLE & PRODUCE
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare MEDLEY CATTLE & PRODUCE with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- MARTHA WHITE FOODS INC DOT 35640
- JOE MARTIN CO DOT 35641
- MATLOCK TRUCK BODY & TRAILER CORP DOT 35648
- MERCER BAKING COMPANY INC DOT 35655
- METAL SALES MANUFACTURING CORPORATION DOT 35658
- MICHAEL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY OF TENNESSEE INC DOT 35662
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.