CARGO704 LLC
DBA: CARGO704
Operations
What CARGO704 LLC’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 3556382
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify CARGO704 LLC.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Active
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as active. Active status alone doesn't confirm current insurance or operating authority; those are separate checks.
- Operation type Intrastate
- Intrastate carriers are registered to operate within a single state. Booking one for a load that crosses state lines is a compliance red flag.
- Fleet size 1 power unit, 1 driver
- CARGO704 LLC self-reports 1 power unit (trucks and tractors), which makes it an owner-operator. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
- Last MCS-150 update Feb 2, 2024
- The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. CARGO704 LLC last filed it on Feb 2, 2024. That's past FMCSA's two-year update requirement. Confirm the address, phone, and fleet size directly.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Change history
1 recorded change to CARGO704 LLC’s FMCSA record. Derived from monthly FMCSA Census snapshots.
0
to
1
Frequently asked questions about CARGO704 LLC
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is CARGO704 LLC a legitimate motor carrier?
CARGO704 LLC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 3556382. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is CARGO704 LLC based?
CARGO704 LLC lists its physical address in CHARLOTTE, NC in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 3556382 active?
USDOT 3556382 (CARGO704 LLC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by Carrier90 on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does CARGO704 LLC operate?
CARGO704 LLC reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on CARGO704 LLC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare CARGO704 LLC with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- BARCLAY DEAN LOGISTICS CENTER LLC DOT 3556379
- BAER COUNTRY FARM LLC DOT 3556380
- CUL DE SAC VISION LLC DOT 3556381
- BOWZER XPRESS LOGISTICS LLC DOT 3556383
- BURGESS ON TIME TRANSPORT LLC DOT 3556384
- HOPE TRANS LLC DOT 3556385
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.