ROLAND BROE
Operations
What ROLAND BROE’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 317499
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify ROLAND BROE.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 1 power unit, 1 driver
- ROLAND BROE self-reports 1 power unit (trucks and tractors), which makes it an owner-operator. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
- Last MCS-150 update Aug 25, 2005
- The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. ROLAND BROE last filed it on Aug 25, 2005. That's more than ten years old, so the company details here are essentially unverified.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about ROLAND BROE
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is ROLAND BROE a legitimate motor carrier?
ROLAND BROE is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 317499. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is ROLAND BROE based?
ROLAND BROE lists its physical address in FOWLER, IN in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 317499 active?
USDOT 317499 (ROLAND BROE) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does ROLAND BROE operate?
ROLAND BROE reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on ROLAND BROE
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare ROLAND BROE with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- GOWAY TRUCKING LIMITED DOT 317496
- CENTRAL STATES CARRIERS INC DOT 317497
- DOUBLE B AUTO SALES INC DOT 317498
- GOOD NEWS BUS & TOURS DOT 317500
- RANDY STERKEL DOT 317501
- T R M MFG INC DOT 317502
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.