AD EXPRESS LLC
Operations
What AD EXPRESS LLC’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 3166231
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify AD EXPRESS LLC.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 1 power unit, 1 driver
- AD EXPRESS LLC self-reports 1 power unit (trucks and tractors), which makes it an owner-operator. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
- Last MCS-150 update Aug 6, 2018
- The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. AD EXPRESS LLC last filed it on Aug 6, 2018. That's well past FMCSA's two-year update requirement. Treat the company details on this page as possibly out of date.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about AD EXPRESS LLC
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is AD EXPRESS LLC a legitimate motor carrier?
AD EXPRESS LLC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 3166231. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is AD EXPRESS LLC based?
AD EXPRESS LLC lists its physical address in BOWLING GREEN, KY in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 3166231 active?
USDOT 3166231 (AD EXPRESS LLC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does AD EXPRESS LLC operate?
AD EXPRESS LLC reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on AD EXPRESS LLC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare AD EXPRESS LLC with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- FIVE STAR LIMOUSINE LLC DOT 3166228
- CARIBBEAN FOODS COMPANY DOT 3166229
- NORTHEAST LANDSCAPING & TREE SERVICE INC DOT 3166230
- BLAIR NASH DOT 3166232
- LINK LINE LLC DOT 3166233
- EXPRESS AUTO TRANSPORTATION LLC DOT 3166234
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.