Carrier90 Carrier90
Blog Pricing

STANLEY H YOUNG JR

DBA: STANLEY H YOUNG JR TRUCKING

USDOT 300173 Inactive Interstate
Trust Score
—
not yet scored
GREENBUSH, ME · FMCSA public records

Operations

Power units
1
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
1
1.00 per truck
Authority age
39 years
Since 1987
Safety rating
Unrated

What STANLEY H YOUNG JR’s FMCSA record shows

Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.

USDOT number 300173
The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify STANLEY H YOUNG JR.
MC number None on file
No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
Operating status Inactive
FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
Operation type Interstate
Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
Fleet size 1 power unit, 1 driver
STANLEY H YOUNG JR self-reports 1 power unit (trucks and tractors), which makes it an owner-operator. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
Last MCS-150 update Mar 1, 2005
The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. STANLEY H YOUNG JR last filed it on Mar 1, 2005. That's more than ten years old, so the company details here are essentially unverified.

Safety profile

FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.

Full safety report

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.

Crash history

State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.

Crash history

Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.

Insurance & compliance

Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.

Insurance details

BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.

Authority & cross-reference

Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.

Authority & cross-reference

Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.

Frequently asked questions about STANLEY H YOUNG JR

Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.

Is STANLEY H YOUNG JR a legitimate motor carrier?

STANLEY H YOUNG JR is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 300173. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.

Where is STANLEY H YOUNG JR based?

STANLEY H YOUNG JR lists its physical address in GREENBUSH, ME in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 300173 active?

USDOT 300173 (STANLEY H YOUNG JR) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does STANLEY H YOUNG JR operate?

STANLEY H YOUNG JR reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on STANLEY H YOUNG JR

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Browse more carriers

Compare STANLEY H YOUNG JR with the largest fleets nearby.

Top trucking companies in Maine Largest US trucking companies

Nearby USDOT numbers

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist