FIRSTMARK CONSTRUCTION LLC
DBA: CMGCONSTRUCTIONFIRSTMARKFOUNDATIONSFIRSTMARMATERIALS
Operations
What FIRSTMARK CONSTRUCTION LLC’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 2976647
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify FIRSTMARK CONSTRUCTION LLC.
- MC number MC 64893
- An MC (docket) number means the company applied for interstate operating authority to haul regulated freight for hire or to broker loads. Brokers and shippers usually check MC authority before booking.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 52 power units, 75 drivers
- FIRSTMARK CONSTRUCTION LLC self-reports 52 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a mid-size fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
- Last MCS-150 update Jul 22, 2020
- The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. FIRSTMARK CONSTRUCTION LLC last filed it on Jul 22, 2020. That's well past FMCSA's two-year update requirement. Treat the company details on this page as possibly out of date.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about FIRSTMARK CONSTRUCTION LLC
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is FIRSTMARK CONSTRUCTION LLC a legitimate motor carrier?
FIRSTMARK CONSTRUCTION LLC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 2976647. Operating authority status is currently Inactive. Carrier90's trust score of 50/100 yields a REVIEW verdict based on safety, insurance, authority, and crash data.
What is FIRSTMARK CONSTRUCTION LLC's safety score?
Carrier90 scores FIRSTMARK CONSTRUCTION LLC at 50 out of 100 with a REVIEW verdict. The score combines FMCSA BASIC percentiles, crash history, insurance status, operating authority, and chameleon carrier detection signals.
Where is FIRSTMARK CONSTRUCTION LLC based?
FIRSTMARK CONSTRUCTION LLC lists its physical address in BILLINGS, MT in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 2976647 active?
USDOT 2976647 (FIRSTMARK CONSTRUCTION LLC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Last verified by Carrier90 on October 16, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does FIRSTMARK CONSTRUCTION LLC operate?
FIRSTMARK CONSTRUCTION LLC reports 52 power units and employs 75 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on FIRSTMARK CONSTRUCTION LLC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare FIRSTMARK CONSTRUCTION LLC with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- ANGELA M WEBER DOT 2976644
- EUGENE C MITCHELL DOT 2976645
- ESKIMO TRANSPORT LLC DOT 2976646
- C&C INTERNATIONAL TRUCKING LLC DOT 2976648
- J & S ACRES INC DOT 2976649
- BLUEBERRY HILL LANDSCAPE SERVICES DOT 2976650
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.