AMP LOGIS TRANSPORTATION LLC
Operations
What AMP LOGIS TRANSPORTATION LLC’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 2969728
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify AMP LOGIS TRANSPORTATION LLC.
- MC number MC 10362
- An MC (docket) number means the company applied for interstate operating authority to haul regulated freight for hire or to broker loads. Brokers and shippers usually check MC authority before booking.
- Operating status Active
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as active. Active status alone doesn't confirm current insurance or operating authority; those are separate checks.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 82 power units, 82 drivers
- AMP LOGIS TRANSPORTATION LLC self-reports 82 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a mid-size fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
- Last MCS-150 update May 6, 2026
- The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. AMP LOGIS TRANSPORTATION LLC last filed it on May 6, 2026. That's within FMCSA's two-year update requirement, so the company details here are reasonably current.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Change history
8 recorded changes to AMP LOGIS TRANSPORTATION LLC’s FMCSA record. Derived from monthly FMCSA Census snapshots.
AXELAVATE TRANSPORTATION LLC
to
AMP LOGIS TRANSPORTATION LLC
4084 PENDLETON WAY #1006
to
1309 COFFEEN AVENUE STE 1200
INDIANAPOLIS
to
SHERIDAN
IN
to
WY
46226
to
82801
(714) 888-6060
to
7147054800
Oct 2, 2024
to
Jun 23, 2025
Frequently asked questions about AMP LOGIS TRANSPORTATION LLC
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is AMP LOGIS TRANSPORTATION LLC a legitimate motor carrier?
AMP LOGIS TRANSPORTATION LLC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 2969728. Operating authority status is currently Active. Carrier90's trust score of 74/100 yields a REVIEW verdict based on safety, insurance, authority, and crash data.
What is AMP LOGIS TRANSPORTATION LLC's safety score?
Carrier90 scores AMP LOGIS TRANSPORTATION LLC at 74 out of 100 with a REVIEW verdict. The score combines FMCSA BASIC percentiles, crash history, insurance status, operating authority, and chameleon carrier detection signals.
Where is AMP LOGIS TRANSPORTATION LLC based?
AMP LOGIS TRANSPORTATION LLC lists its physical address in SHERIDAN, WY in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 2969728 active?
USDOT 2969728 (AMP LOGIS TRANSPORTATION LLC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by Carrier90 on October 23, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does AMP LOGIS TRANSPORTATION LLC operate?
AMP LOGIS TRANSPORTATION LLC reports 82 power units and employs 82 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on AMP LOGIS TRANSPORTATION LLC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare AMP LOGIS TRANSPORTATION LLC with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- RAPECA TRANSPORTATION LLC DOT 2969725
- RAYKEL TRUCKING INC DOT 2969726
- JEFF VINE DOT 2969727
- US TRAVEL & CONSULTING SERVICE INC DOT 2969729
- TREJO SALES AND SERVICE LLC DOT 2969730
- JUANA REYES DOT 2969731
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.