AMERIVANCE TRUCKING INC
DBA: MATT'S TRUCK SERVICE
Operations
What AMERIVANCE TRUCKING INC’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 290697
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify AMERIVANCE TRUCKING INC.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 6 power units, 6 drivers
- AMERIVANCE TRUCKING INC self-reports 6 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a small fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about AMERIVANCE TRUCKING INC
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is AMERIVANCE TRUCKING INC a legitimate motor carrier?
AMERIVANCE TRUCKING INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 290697. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is AMERIVANCE TRUCKING INC based?
AMERIVANCE TRUCKING INC lists its physical address in SAINT LOUIS, MO in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 290697 active?
USDOT 290697 (AMERIVANCE TRUCKING INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does AMERIVANCE TRUCKING INC operate?
AMERIVANCE TRUCKING INC reports 6 power units and employs 6 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on AMERIVANCE TRUCKING INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare AMERIVANCE TRUCKING INC with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- SORRENTO ENTERPRISES INC DOT 290694
- JACOBS LIMOUSINE INC DOT 290695
- PHILLIPS FUEL INC DOT 290696
- B O S S LINES INC DOT 290698
- NEW ENGLAND TRANSPORT INC DOT 290699
- AMERICAN VANS INC DOT 290700
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.