PREMIER TRAILER LEASING
Operations
What PREMIER TRAILER LEASING’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 2779639
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify PREMIER TRAILER LEASING.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Operation type Intrastate
- Intrastate carriers are registered to operate within a single state. Booking one for a load that crosses state lines is a compliance red flag.
- Fleet size 4 power units, 2 drivers
- PREMIER TRAILER LEASING self-reports 4 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a small fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
- Last MCS-150 update May 27, 2016
- The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. PREMIER TRAILER LEASING last filed it on May 27, 2016. That's more than ten years old, so the company details here are essentially unverified.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about PREMIER TRAILER LEASING
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is PREMIER TRAILER LEASING a legitimate motor carrier?
PREMIER TRAILER LEASING is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 2779639. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is PREMIER TRAILER LEASING based?
PREMIER TRAILER LEASING lists its physical address in BALTIMORE, MD in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 2779639 active?
USDOT 2779639 (PREMIER TRAILER LEASING) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does PREMIER TRAILER LEASING operate?
PREMIER TRAILER LEASING reports 4 power units and employs 2 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on PREMIER TRAILER LEASING
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare PREMIER TRAILER LEASING with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- CLINT MUHLESTEIN DOT 2779636
- VAZLAC AUTO TRANSPORT LLC DOT 2779637
- REYCRAFT TRUCKING LLC DOT 2779638
- YOLK TRANSPORTATION LLC DOT 2779640
- SAN PEDRO OPERATING CO LLC DOT 2779641
- RELIABLE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LLC DOT 2779642
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.