SAPPHIRE VENTURES LLC
Operations
What SAPPHIRE VENTURES LLC’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 2449811
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify SAPPHIRE VENTURES LLC.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Active
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as active. Active status alone doesn't confirm current insurance or operating authority; those are separate checks.
- Operation type Intrastate
- Intrastate carriers are registered to operate within a single state. Booking one for a load that crosses state lines is a compliance red flag.
- Fleet size 3 power units, 1 driver
- SAPPHIRE VENTURES LLC self-reports 3 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a small fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
- Last MCS-150 update Jun 17, 2020
- The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. SAPPHIRE VENTURES LLC last filed it on Jun 17, 2020. That's well past FMCSA's two-year update requirement. Treat the company details on this page as possibly out of date.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about SAPPHIRE VENTURES LLC
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is SAPPHIRE VENTURES LLC a legitimate motor carrier?
SAPPHIRE VENTURES LLC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 2449811. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is SAPPHIRE VENTURES LLC based?
SAPPHIRE VENTURES LLC lists its physical address in SPRING VALLEY, NY in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 2449811 active?
USDOT 2449811 (SAPPHIRE VENTURES LLC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by Carrier90 on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does SAPPHIRE VENTURES LLC operate?
SAPPHIRE VENTURES LLC reports 3 power units and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on SAPPHIRE VENTURES LLC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare SAPPHIRE VENTURES LLC with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- SMARTTRUCK SYSTEMS LLC DOT 2449808
- FUSION PROS LLC DOT 2449809
- ATRIA MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC DOT 2449810
- 2059081 ONTARIO INC DOT 2449812
- BRADLEY BROXTERMAN DOT 2449813
- MARK A RAYMER CONSTRUCTION DOT 2449814
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.