BIERDEN ROGER
Operations
What BIERDEN ROGER’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 241831
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify BIERDEN ROGER.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 3 power units, 3 drivers
- BIERDEN ROGER self-reports 3 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a small fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about BIERDEN ROGER
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is BIERDEN ROGER a legitimate motor carrier?
BIERDEN ROGER is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 241831. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is BIERDEN ROGER based?
BIERDEN ROGER lists its physical address in COUSHATTA, LA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 241831 active?
USDOT 241831 (BIERDEN ROGER) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does BIERDEN ROGER operate?
BIERDEN ROGER reports 3 power units and employs 3 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on BIERDEN ROGER
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare BIERDEN ROGER with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- CHARLES L BRUCE INC DOT 241827
- ALEXANDRIA IRON & SUPPLY CORPORATION DOT 241828
- XPO LOGISTICS FREIGHT INC DOT 241829
- C O ACKER JR DOT 241832
- BURT'S EQUIPMENT DOT 241833
- BURNHAM CARTAGE INC DOT 241834
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.