Carrier90 Carrier90
Blog Pricing

RYMES ENERGY HOLDINGS LLC

USDOT 2402617 Inactive Interstate
Trust Score
50
out of 100
REVIEW
Needs manual review
CONCORD, NH · Last verified October 16, 2026 · FMCSA public records

Operations

Power units
55
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
44
0.80 per truck
Authority age
13 years
Since 2013
Safety rating
Unrated

What RYMES ENERGY HOLDINGS LLC’s FMCSA record shows

Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.

USDOT number 2402617
The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify RYMES ENERGY HOLDINGS LLC.
MC number None on file
No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
Operating status Inactive
FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
Operation type Interstate
Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
Fleet size 55 power units, 44 drivers
RYMES ENERGY HOLDINGS LLC self-reports 55 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a mid-size fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
Last MCS-150 update Jul 29, 2019
The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. RYMES ENERGY HOLDINGS LLC last filed it on Jul 29, 2019. That's well past FMCSA's two-year update requirement. Treat the company details on this page as possibly out of date.

Safety profile

FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.

Full safety report

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.

Crash history

State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.

Crash history

Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.

Insurance & compliance

Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.

Insurance details

BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.

Authority & cross-reference

Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.

Authority & cross-reference

Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.

Frequently asked questions about RYMES ENERGY HOLDINGS LLC

Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.

Is RYMES ENERGY HOLDINGS LLC a legitimate motor carrier?

RYMES ENERGY HOLDINGS LLC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 2402617. Operating authority status is currently Inactive. Carrier90's trust score of 50/100 yields a REVIEW verdict based on safety, insurance, authority, and crash data.

What is RYMES ENERGY HOLDINGS LLC's safety score?

Carrier90 scores RYMES ENERGY HOLDINGS LLC at 50 out of 100 with a REVIEW verdict. The score combines FMCSA BASIC percentiles, crash history, insurance status, operating authority, and chameleon carrier detection signals.

Where is RYMES ENERGY HOLDINGS LLC based?

RYMES ENERGY HOLDINGS LLC lists its physical address in CONCORD, NH in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 2402617 active?

USDOT 2402617 (RYMES ENERGY HOLDINGS LLC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Last verified by Carrier90 on October 16, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does RYMES ENERGY HOLDINGS LLC operate?

RYMES ENERGY HOLDINGS LLC reports 55 power units and employs 44 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on RYMES ENERGY HOLDINGS LLC

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Browse more carriers

Compare RYMES ENERGY HOLDINGS LLC with the largest fleets nearby.

Top trucking companies in New Hampshire Largest US trucking companies

Nearby USDOT numbers

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist