Carrier90 Carrier90
Blog Pricing

ALLIANCE DRIVEAWAY SOLUTIONS INC

USDOT 2372592 MC 816444 Active Interstate
Trust Score
74
out of 100
REVIEW
Needs manual review
WARSAW, MO · Last verified October 17, 2026 · FMCSA public records

Operations

Power units
300
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
300
1.00 per truck
Authority age
13 years
Safety rating
Unrated

What ALLIANCE DRIVEAWAY SOLUTIONS INC’s FMCSA record shows

Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.

USDOT number 2372592
The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify ALLIANCE DRIVEAWAY SOLUTIONS INC.
MC number MC 816444
An MC (docket) number means the company applied for interstate operating authority to haul regulated freight for hire or to broker loads. Brokers and shippers usually check MC authority before booking.
Operating status Active
FMCSA lists this USDOT number as active. Active status alone doesn't confirm current insurance or operating authority; those are separate checks.
Operation type Interstate
Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
Fleet size 300 power units, 300 drivers
ALLIANCE DRIVEAWAY SOLUTIONS INC self-reports 300 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a large fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
Last MCS-150 update Feb 28, 2025
The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. ALLIANCE DRIVEAWAY SOLUTIONS INC last filed it on Feb 28, 2025. That's within FMCSA's two-year update requirement, so the company details here are reasonably current.

Safety profile

FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.

Full safety report

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.

Crash history

State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.

Crash history

Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.

Insurance & compliance

Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.

Insurance details

BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.

Authority & cross-reference

Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.

Authority & cross-reference

Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.

Frequently asked questions about ALLIANCE DRIVEAWAY SOLUTIONS INC

Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.

Is ALLIANCE DRIVEAWAY SOLUTIONS INC a legitimate motor carrier?

ALLIANCE DRIVEAWAY SOLUTIONS INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 2372592. Operating authority status is currently Active. Carrier90's trust score of 74/100 yields a REVIEW verdict based on safety, insurance, authority, and crash data.

What is ALLIANCE DRIVEAWAY SOLUTIONS INC's safety score?

Carrier90 scores ALLIANCE DRIVEAWAY SOLUTIONS INC at 74 out of 100 with a REVIEW verdict. The score combines FMCSA BASIC percentiles, crash history, insurance status, operating authority, and chameleon carrier detection signals.

Where is ALLIANCE DRIVEAWAY SOLUTIONS INC based?

ALLIANCE DRIVEAWAY SOLUTIONS INC lists its physical address in WARSAW, MO in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 2372592 active?

USDOT 2372592 (ALLIANCE DRIVEAWAY SOLUTIONS INC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by Carrier90 on October 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does ALLIANCE DRIVEAWAY SOLUTIONS INC operate?

ALLIANCE DRIVEAWAY SOLUTIONS INC reports 300 power units and employs 300 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on ALLIANCE DRIVEAWAY SOLUTIONS INC

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Browse more carriers

Compare ALLIANCE DRIVEAWAY SOLUTIONS INC with the largest fleets nearby.

Top trucking companies in Missouri Largest US trucking companies

Nearby USDOT numbers

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist