TORRANCE PULLEN
Operations
What TORRANCE PULLEN’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 2279896
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify TORRANCE PULLEN.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Fleet size 0 power units
- TORRANCE PULLEN reports no trucks or tractors on its MCS-150 filing. A registration with no equipment is often dormant, so confirm the company is actually operating before booking a load.
- Last MCS-150 update Aug 2, 2012
- The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. TORRANCE PULLEN last filed it on Aug 2, 2012. That's more than ten years old, so the company details here are essentially unverified.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about TORRANCE PULLEN
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is TORRANCE PULLEN a legitimate motor carrier?
TORRANCE PULLEN is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 2279896. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is TORRANCE PULLEN based?
TORRANCE PULLEN lists its physical address in WRIGHTSVILLE, GA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 2279896 active?
USDOT 2279896 (TORRANCE PULLEN) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does TORRANCE PULLEN operate?
TORRANCE PULLEN reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on TORRANCE PULLEN
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare TORRANCE PULLEN with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- GREGORY PARTAIN DOT 2279893
- KAHLON TRANSPORT INC DOT 2279894
- PAMELA K BIRKHOLZ DOT 2279895
- ROTTLER FARMS INC DOT 2279897
- MARY COOPER DOT 2279898
- CAM ENERGY SERVICES LLC DOT 2279899
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.