STEVE & BETTY HANSON
Operations
What STEVE & BETTY HANSON’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 22235
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify STEVE & BETTY HANSON.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 0 power units
- STEVE & BETTY HANSON reports no trucks or tractors on its MCS-150 filing. A registration with no equipment is often dormant, so confirm the company is actually operating before booking a load.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about STEVE & BETTY HANSON
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is STEVE & BETTY HANSON a legitimate motor carrier?
STEVE & BETTY HANSON is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 22235. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is STEVE & BETTY HANSON based?
STEVE & BETTY HANSON lists its physical address in CODY, WY in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 22235 active?
USDOT 22235 (STEVE & BETTY HANSON) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does STEVE & BETTY HANSON operate?
STEVE & BETTY HANSON reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on STEVE & BETTY HANSON
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare STEVE & BETTY HANSON with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- H & S TRANSFER INC DOT 22228
- NEW MILLENNIUM BUILDING SYSTEMS DOT 22229
- HANSEN FEED & GRAIN INC DOT 22231
- HARBOR DISTRIBUTING LLC DOT 22236
- HARBOR PETROLEUM CORP DOT 22237
- RUSSELL HARING DOT 22238
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.