Carrier90 Carrier90
Blog Pricing

KINSLEY CONSTRUCTION LLC

DBA: KINSLEY MATERIALS KINSLEY INDUSTRIAL KINS

USDOT 207244 MC 587282 Active Interstate
Trust Score
72
out of 100
REVIEW
Needs manual review
YORK, PA · Last verified October 17, 2026 · FMCSA public records

Operations

Power units
705
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
1,706
2.42 per truck
Authority age
44 years
Safety rating
Unrated

What KINSLEY CONSTRUCTION LLC’s FMCSA record shows

Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.

USDOT number 207244
The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify KINSLEY CONSTRUCTION LLC.
MC number MC 587282
An MC (docket) number means the company applied for interstate operating authority to haul regulated freight for hire or to broker loads. Brokers and shippers usually check MC authority before booking.
Operating status Active
FMCSA lists this USDOT number as active. Active status alone doesn't confirm current insurance or operating authority; those are separate checks.
Operation type Interstate
Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
Fleet size 705 power units, 1,706 drivers
KINSLEY CONSTRUCTION LLC self-reports 705 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a large fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
Last MCS-150 update Jul 30, 2025
The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. KINSLEY CONSTRUCTION LLC last filed it on Jul 30, 2025. That's within FMCSA's two-year update requirement, so the company details here are reasonably current.

Safety profile

FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.

Full safety report

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.

Crash history

State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.

Crash history

Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.

Insurance & compliance

Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.

Insurance details

BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.

Authority & cross-reference

Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.

Authority & cross-reference

Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.

Change history

3 recorded changes to KINSLEY CONSTRUCTION LLC’s FMCSA record. Derived from monthly FMCSA Census snapshots.

Jun 2025
Power units changed from 637 to 705
Jun 2025
Driver count changed from 1417 to 1706
Jun 2025
MCS-150 filing changed from Dec 14, 2024 to Jul 30, 2025

Frequently asked questions about KINSLEY CONSTRUCTION LLC

Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.

Is KINSLEY CONSTRUCTION LLC a legitimate motor carrier?

KINSLEY CONSTRUCTION LLC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 207244. Operating authority status is currently Active. Carrier90's trust score of 72/100 yields a REVIEW verdict based on safety, insurance, authority, and crash data.

What is KINSLEY CONSTRUCTION LLC's safety score?

Carrier90 scores KINSLEY CONSTRUCTION LLC at 72 out of 100 with a REVIEW verdict. The score combines FMCSA BASIC percentiles, crash history, insurance status, operating authority, and chameleon carrier detection signals.

Where is KINSLEY CONSTRUCTION LLC based?

KINSLEY CONSTRUCTION LLC lists its physical address in YORK, PA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 207244 active?

USDOT 207244 (KINSLEY CONSTRUCTION LLC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by Carrier90 on October 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does KINSLEY CONSTRUCTION LLC operate?

KINSLEY CONSTRUCTION LLC reports 705 power units and employs 1706 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on KINSLEY CONSTRUCTION LLC

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Browse more carriers

Compare KINSLEY CONSTRUCTION LLC with the largest fleets nearby.

Top trucking companies in Pennsylvania Largest US trucking companies

Nearby USDOT numbers

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist