ANCHOR INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS LTD
Operations
What ANCHOR INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS LTD’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 202618
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify ANCHOR INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS LTD.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 1 power unit, 2 drivers
- ANCHOR INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS LTD self-reports 1 power unit (trucks and tractors), which makes it an owner-operator. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
- Last MCS-150 update Aug 30, 2001
- The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. ANCHOR INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS LTD last filed it on Aug 30, 2001. That's more than ten years old, so the company details here are essentially unverified.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about ANCHOR INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS LTD
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is ANCHOR INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS LTD a legitimate motor carrier?
ANCHOR INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS LTD is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 202618. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is ANCHOR INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS LTD based?
ANCHOR INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS LTD lists its physical address in ASSUMPTION, QC in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 202618 active?
USDOT 202618 (ANCHOR INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS LTD) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does ANCHOR INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS LTD operate?
ANCHOR INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS LTD reports 1 power unit and employs 2 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on ANCHOR INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS LTD
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Nearby USDOT numbers
- ATLANTA GAS LIGHT COMPANY DOT 202609
- LEASEWAY OF SAVANNAH INC DOT 202610
- ROGER GARRITY DOT 202613
- TIOXIDE CANADA LTD DOT 202619
- COUNTRY WIDE TRUCKING INC DOT 202620
- GRANTS TRANSPORT DOT 202623
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.