ESTAIRE BUS LINES
Operations
What ESTAIRE BUS LINES’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 184942
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify ESTAIRE BUS LINES.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 0 power units
- ESTAIRE BUS LINES reports no trucks or tractors on its MCS-150 filing. A registration with no equipment is often dormant, so confirm the company is actually operating before booking a load.
- Last MCS-150 update Feb 1, 2002
- The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. ESTAIRE BUS LINES last filed it on Feb 1, 2002. That's more than ten years old, so the company details here are essentially unverified.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about ESTAIRE BUS LINES
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is ESTAIRE BUS LINES a legitimate motor carrier?
ESTAIRE BUS LINES is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 184942. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is ESTAIRE BUS LINES based?
ESTAIRE BUS LINES lists its physical address in SUDBURY, ON in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 184942 active?
USDOT 184942 (ESTAIRE BUS LINES) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does ESTAIRE BUS LINES operate?
ESTAIRE BUS LINES reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on ESTAIRE BUS LINES
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Nearby USDOT numbers
- ATLANTIC CONCRETE COMPANY INC DOT 184939
- TRAVIS TRANSPORTATION INC DOT 184940
- EMERSON EXPRESS CO INC DOT 184941
- HENRY H BROWNING LIQUID TRANSPORTERS INC DOT 184943
- V-J AND SONS LEASING INC DOT 184944
- JACKSONVILLE EXPRESS INC DOT 184945
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.