Carrier90 Carrier90
Blog Pricing

FIREPRO MOVING LLC

USDOT 1738909 Inactive Intrastate
Trust Score
—
not yet scored
WEATHERFORD, TX · FMCSA public records

Operations

Power units
1
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
6
6.00 per truck
Authority age
18 years
Since 2008
Safety rating
Unrated

What FIREPRO MOVING LLC’s FMCSA record shows

Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.

USDOT number 1738909
The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify FIREPRO MOVING LLC.
MC number None on file
No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
Operating status Inactive
FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
Operation type Intrastate
Intrastate carriers are registered to operate within a single state. Booking one for a load that crosses state lines is a compliance red flag.
Fleet size 1 power unit, 6 drivers
FIREPRO MOVING LLC self-reports 1 power unit (trucks and tractors), which makes it an owner-operator. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
Last MCS-150 update Feb 3, 2020
The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. FIREPRO MOVING LLC last filed it on Feb 3, 2020. That's well past FMCSA's two-year update requirement. Treat the company details on this page as possibly out of date.

Safety profile

FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.

Full safety report

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.

Crash history

State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.

Crash history

Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.

Insurance & compliance

Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.

Insurance details

BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.

Authority & cross-reference

Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.

Authority & cross-reference

Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.

Frequently asked questions about FIREPRO MOVING LLC

Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.

Is FIREPRO MOVING LLC a legitimate motor carrier?

FIREPRO MOVING LLC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 1738909. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.

Where is FIREPRO MOVING LLC based?

FIREPRO MOVING LLC lists its physical address in WEATHERFORD, TX in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 1738909 active?

USDOT 1738909 (FIREPRO MOVING LLC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does FIREPRO MOVING LLC operate?

FIREPRO MOVING LLC reports 1 power unit and employs 6 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on FIREPRO MOVING LLC

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Browse more carriers

Compare FIREPRO MOVING LLC with the largest fleets nearby.

Top trucking companies in Texas Largest US trucking companies

Nearby USDOT numbers

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist