SCHUCK'S AUTO SUPPLY
Operations
What SCHUCK'S AUTO SUPPLY’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 170175
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify SCHUCK'S AUTO SUPPLY.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 8 power units, 7 drivers
- SCHUCK'S AUTO SUPPLY self-reports 8 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a small fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about SCHUCK'S AUTO SUPPLY
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is SCHUCK'S AUTO SUPPLY a legitimate motor carrier?
SCHUCK'S AUTO SUPPLY is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 170175. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is SCHUCK'S AUTO SUPPLY based?
SCHUCK'S AUTO SUPPLY lists its physical address in TUKWILA, WA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 170175 active?
USDOT 170175 (SCHUCK'S AUTO SUPPLY) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does SCHUCK'S AUTO SUPPLY operate?
SCHUCK'S AUTO SUPPLY reports 8 power units and employs 7 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on SCHUCK'S AUTO SUPPLY
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare SCHUCK'S AUTO SUPPLY with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- ZARTIC REFRIGERATED TRANSPORTATION DOT 170164
- ZIEGLER INDUSTRIES LLC DOT 170166
- ZIMMERMAN TRUCKING DOT 170167
- RONALD RICHARD SWANSON DOT 170178
- JAMES A BALDWIN DOT 170182
- BRUCE BAUMGARTNER DOT 170183
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.