O-SANCHEZ TRUCKING LLC
Operations
What O-SANCHEZ TRUCKING LLC’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 1668996
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify O-SANCHEZ TRUCKING LLC.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 1 power unit, 1 driver
- O-SANCHEZ TRUCKING LLC self-reports 1 power unit (trucks and tractors), which makes it an owner-operator. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
- Last MCS-150 update Jan 22, 2015
- The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. O-SANCHEZ TRUCKING LLC last filed it on Jan 22, 2015. That's more than ten years old, so the company details here are essentially unverified.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about O-SANCHEZ TRUCKING LLC
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is O-SANCHEZ TRUCKING LLC a legitimate motor carrier?
O-SANCHEZ TRUCKING LLC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 1668996. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is O-SANCHEZ TRUCKING LLC based?
O-SANCHEZ TRUCKING LLC lists its physical address in NORTH BERGEN, NJ in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 1668996 active?
USDOT 1668996 (O-SANCHEZ TRUCKING LLC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does O-SANCHEZ TRUCKING LLC operate?
O-SANCHEZ TRUCKING LLC reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on O-SANCHEZ TRUCKING LLC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare O-SANCHEZ TRUCKING LLC with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- O RIOS TRUCKING LLC DOT 1668993
- ALL CITY ELECTRIC INC DOT 1668994
- TEAM HOOPER ENTERPRISE INC DOT 1668995
- TRANSPORT SERVICES OF LOUISIANA LLC DOT 1668997
- NISVANY E SARDINAS PRIETO DOT 1668998
- FLETCHER LANDSCAPING DOT 1668999
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.