SAGE TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Operations
What SAGE TELECOMMUNICATIONS’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 1591067
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify SAGE TELECOMMUNICATIONS.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Active
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as active. Active status alone doesn't confirm current insurance or operating authority; those are separate checks.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 76 power units, 129 drivers
- SAGE TELECOMMUNICATIONS self-reports 76 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a mid-size fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
- Last MCS-150 update Mar 30, 2026
- The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. SAGE TELECOMMUNICATIONS last filed it on Mar 30, 2026. That's within FMCSA's two-year update requirement, so the company details here are reasonably current.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Change history
2 recorded changes to SAGE TELECOMMUNICATIONS’s FMCSA record. Derived from monthly FMCSA Census snapshots.
Apr 15, 2024
to
Mar 30, 2026
Frequently asked questions about SAGE TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is SAGE TELECOMMUNICATIONS a legitimate motor carrier?
SAGE TELECOMMUNICATIONS is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 1591067. Operating authority status is currently Active. Carrier90's trust score of 50/100 yields a REVIEW verdict based on safety, insurance, authority, and crash data.
What is SAGE TELECOMMUNICATIONS's safety score?
Carrier90 scores SAGE TELECOMMUNICATIONS at 50 out of 100 with a REVIEW verdict. The score combines FMCSA BASIC percentiles, crash history, insurance status, operating authority, and chameleon carrier detection signals.
Where is SAGE TELECOMMUNICATIONS based?
SAGE TELECOMMUNICATIONS lists its physical address in DENVER, CO in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 1591067 active?
USDOT 1591067 (SAGE TELECOMMUNICATIONS) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by Carrier90 on October 22, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does SAGE TELECOMMUNICATIONS operate?
SAGE TELECOMMUNICATIONS reports 76 power units and employs 129 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on SAGE TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare SAGE TELECOMMUNICATIONS with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- TEJINDER SINGH DOT 1591064
- IKE'S LANDSCAPING & LAWN MAINTENANCE INC DOT 1591065
- JAMES GEORGE MOUSSEAU DOT 1591066
- VIVIAN T TROUNG DOT 1591068
- ACE TRUCK AND TRAILER LLC DOT 1591069
- G & B TRUCKING LLC DOT 1591070
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.