NEW MEXICO BEVERAGE CO
Operations
What NEW MEXICO BEVERAGE CO’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 157658
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify NEW MEXICO BEVERAGE CO.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Active
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as active. Active status alone doesn't confirm current insurance or operating authority; those are separate checks.
- Operation type Intrastate
- Intrastate carriers are registered to operate within a single state. Booking one for a load that crosses state lines is a compliance red flag.
- Fleet size 43 power units, 38 drivers
- NEW MEXICO BEVERAGE CO self-reports 43 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a mid-size fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
- Last MCS-150 update Aug 13, 2001
- The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. NEW MEXICO BEVERAGE CO last filed it on Aug 13, 2001. That's more than ten years old, so the company details here are essentially unverified.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about NEW MEXICO BEVERAGE CO
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is NEW MEXICO BEVERAGE CO a legitimate motor carrier?
NEW MEXICO BEVERAGE CO is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 157658. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is NEW MEXICO BEVERAGE CO based?
NEW MEXICO BEVERAGE CO lists its physical address in ALBUQUERQUE, NM in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 157658 active?
USDOT 157658 (NEW MEXICO BEVERAGE CO) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by Carrier90 on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does NEW MEXICO BEVERAGE CO operate?
NEW MEXICO BEVERAGE CO reports 43 power units and employs 38 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on NEW MEXICO BEVERAGE CO
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare NEW MEXICO BEVERAGE CO with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- KROBLIN REFRIGERATED XPRESS INC DOT 157653
- LINDSAY OLIVE GROVERS DOT 157655
- E T HORN COMPANY DOT 157657
- EASTERN STRAPPING CO INC DOT 157672
- SHOSHONE COCA-COLA BOTTLING CO DOT 157673
- PERVO PAINT COMPANY DOT 157674
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.