ABILENE MACHINE LLC
Operations
What ABILENE MACHINE LLC’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 1553139
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify ABILENE MACHINE LLC.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Active
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as active. Active status alone doesn't confirm current insurance or operating authority; those are separate checks.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 7 power units, 6 drivers
- ABILENE MACHINE LLC self-reports 7 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a small fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
- Last MCS-150 update Feb 3, 2026
- The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. ABILENE MACHINE LLC last filed it on Feb 3, 2026. That's within FMCSA's two-year update requirement, so the company details here are reasonably current.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Change history
1 recorded change to ABILENE MACHINE LLC’s FMCSA record. Derived from monthly FMCSA Census snapshots.
Jan 30, 2025
to
Feb 3, 2026
Frequently asked questions about ABILENE MACHINE LLC
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is ABILENE MACHINE LLC a legitimate motor carrier?
ABILENE MACHINE LLC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 1553139. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is ABILENE MACHINE LLC based?
ABILENE MACHINE LLC lists its physical address in SOLOMON, KS in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 1553139 active?
USDOT 1553139 (ABILENE MACHINE LLC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by Carrier90 on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does ABILENE MACHINE LLC operate?
ABILENE MACHINE LLC reports 7 power units and employs 6 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on ABILENE MACHINE LLC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare ABILENE MACHINE LLC with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- GLANCE BUILDERS LLC DOT 1553136
- COMCAST OF THE SOUTH INC DOT 1553137
- BLUE RIDGE TRANSPORTATION LLC DOT 1553138
- VALENTIN BRITO DOT 1553140
- CASEY OLIVER THARP DOT 1553141
- KOTH EQUIPMENT LLC DOT 1553142
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.