GEORGI PETROV
DBA: OWNER
Operations
What GEORGI PETROV’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 1372836
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify GEORGI PETROV.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Fleet size 0 power units
- GEORGI PETROV reports no trucks or tractors on its MCS-150 filing. A registration with no equipment is often dormant, so confirm the company is actually operating before booking a load.
- Last MCS-150 update May 16, 2005
- The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. GEORGI PETROV last filed it on May 16, 2005. That's more than ten years old, so the company details here are essentially unverified.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about GEORGI PETROV
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is GEORGI PETROV a legitimate motor carrier?
GEORGI PETROV is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 1372836. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is GEORGI PETROV based?
GEORGI PETROV lists its physical address in DES PLAINES, IL in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 1372836 active?
USDOT 1372836 (GEORGI PETROV) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does GEORGI PETROV operate?
GEORGI PETROV reports 0 power units and employs 0 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on GEORGI PETROV
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare GEORGI PETROV with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- JAIME CARDENAS DOT 1372833
- INTERNATIONAL TRANSMISSION COMPANY DOT 1372834
- SOUTHERN RESTAURANT SERVICES INC DOT 1372835
- 6392831 CANADA INC DOT 1372837
- JOSEPH P PRINSTIL DOT 1372838
- CONTINENTAL VAN LINES INC DOT 1372839
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.