OKLAHOMA CITY MACHINE WORKS INC
Operations
What OKLAHOMA CITY MACHINE WORKS INC’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 125841
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify OKLAHOMA CITY MACHINE WORKS INC.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 0 power units
- OKLAHOMA CITY MACHINE WORKS INC reports no trucks or tractors on its MCS-150 filing. A registration with no equipment is often dormant, so confirm the company is actually operating before booking a load.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about OKLAHOMA CITY MACHINE WORKS INC
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is OKLAHOMA CITY MACHINE WORKS INC a legitimate motor carrier?
OKLAHOMA CITY MACHINE WORKS INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 125841. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is OKLAHOMA CITY MACHINE WORKS INC based?
OKLAHOMA CITY MACHINE WORKS INC lists its physical address in OKLAHOMA CITY, OK in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 125841 active?
USDOT 125841 (OKLAHOMA CITY MACHINE WORKS INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does OKLAHOMA CITY MACHINE WORKS INC operate?
OKLAHOMA CITY MACHINE WORKS INC reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on OKLAHOMA CITY MACHINE WORKS INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Compare OKLAHOMA CITY MACHINE WORKS INC with the largest fleets nearby.
Nearby USDOT numbers
- OKEENE MILLING COMPANY DOT 125837
- OKLAHOMA BANANA DISTRIBUTING COMPANY INC DOT 125838
- OKLAHOMA BRICK CORPORATION DOT 125839
- OKLAHOMA FIXTURE COMPANY DOT 125843
- OKLAHOMA GAS & ELECTRIC CO DOT 125845
- OKLAHOMA GRAPHICS DOT 125846
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.