TERAGRAM LOGISTICS LTD
Operations
What TERAGRAM LOGISTICS LTD’s FMCSA record shows
Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.
- USDOT number 1213844
- The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify TERAGRAM LOGISTICS LTD.
- MC number None on file
- No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
- Operating status Inactive
- FMCSA lists this USDOT number as inactive. Inactive carriers shouldn't be dispatched; confirm the company has reactivated before booking a load.
- Operation type Interstate
- Interstate carriers can haul freight across state lines and fall under the full federal safety rules (FMCSRs).
- Fleet size 1 power unit, 1 driver
- TERAGRAM LOGISTICS LTD self-reports 1 power unit (trucks and tractors), which makes it an owner-operator. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
- Last MCS-150 update Apr 5, 2006
- The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. TERAGRAM LOGISTICS LTD last filed it on Apr 5, 2006. That's more than ten years old, so the company details here are essentially unverified.
Safety profile
FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.
Full safety report
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.
Crash history
State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.
Crash history
Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.
Insurance & compliance
Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.
Insurance details
BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.
Authority & cross-reference
Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.
Authority & cross-reference
Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.
Frequently asked questions about TERAGRAM LOGISTICS LTD
Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.
Is TERAGRAM LOGISTICS LTD a legitimate motor carrier?
TERAGRAM LOGISTICS LTD is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 1213844. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is TERAGRAM LOGISTICS LTD based?
TERAGRAM LOGISTICS LTD lists its physical address in LILLOOET, BC in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 1213844 active?
USDOT 1213844 (TERAGRAM LOGISTICS LTD) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does TERAGRAM LOGISTICS LTD operate?
TERAGRAM LOGISTICS LTD reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on TERAGRAM LOGISTICS LTD
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Browse more carriers
Nearby USDOT numbers
- HARRY SNYDER DOT 1213841
- CHARLES D HOOKEY DOT 1213842
- BECKMAN CONTRACTING DOT 1213843
- JEFFREY A MOLNAR DOT 1213845
- COMCAST OF COLORADO IX, LLC DOT 1213846
- HILLMAN TRANSPORT LLC DOT 1213847
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.