Carrier90 Carrier90
Blog Pricing

LUCIANO DIAZ

DBA: DIAZ SEPTIC SERVICE

USDOT 1080540 Active Intrastate
Trust Score
—
not yet scored
FARMINGTON, NM · Last verified April 17, 2026 · FMCSA public records

Operations

Power units
3
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
2
0.67 per truck
Authority age
23 years
Since 2002
Safety rating
Unrated

What LUCIANO DIAZ’s FMCSA record shows

Each field from the public registration, and what it means when you’re vetting this carrier.

USDOT number 1080540
The USDOT number is FMCSA's permanent ID for this company. It never changes, even when the business renames, moves, or changes owners, so it's the most reliable way to identify LUCIANO DIAZ.
MC number None on file
No MC number is on file. That's normal for private fleets hauling their own goods and for intrastate-only carriers, but a company with no MC number can't legally haul regulated interstate freight for hire.
Operating status Active
FMCSA lists this USDOT number as active. Active status alone doesn't confirm current insurance or operating authority; those are separate checks.
Operation type Intrastate
Intrastate carriers are registered to operate within a single state. Booking one for a load that crosses state lines is a compliance red flag.
Fleet size 3 power units, 2 drivers
LUCIANO DIAZ self-reports 3 power units (trucks and tractors), which makes it a small fleet. Fleet counts come from the carrier's own MCS-150 filing and aren't independently audited.
Last MCS-150 update Feb 5, 2009
The MCS-150 is the registration form where carriers report their address, fleet size, and operations. LUCIANO DIAZ last filed it on Feb 5, 2009. That's more than ten years old, so the company details here are essentially unverified.

Safety profile

FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspection history, and out-of-service rates.

Full safety report

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, recent inspection records, vehicle & driver out-of-service rates — free with any account.

Crash history

State-reportable crashes, severity breakdown, and time-decayed analysis.

Crash history

Individual crash records with date, severity (fatal / injury / tow-away), and fleet-normalized rate.

Insurance & compliance

Active policy coverage, insurance carrier, effective dates, and historical gaps.

Insurance details

BI&PD coverage, cargo insurance, insurance carrier name, effective dates — a critical pre-booking check.

Authority & cross-reference

Authority revocation history and chameleon carrier detection across 4.4M records.

Authority & cross-reference

Every authority grant, revocation, and reinstatement — plus chameleon flags from address / officer / phone matches.

Frequently asked questions about LUCIANO DIAZ

Common questions about this carrier, answered from FMCSA public records.

Is LUCIANO DIAZ a legitimate motor carrier?

LUCIANO DIAZ is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 1080540. Operating authority status is currently Active.

Where is LUCIANO DIAZ based?

LUCIANO DIAZ lists its physical address in FARMINGTON, NM in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 1080540 active?

USDOT 1080540 (LUCIANO DIAZ) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by Carrier90 on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does LUCIANO DIAZ operate?

LUCIANO DIAZ reports 3 power units and employs 2 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on LUCIANO DIAZ

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Browse more carriers

Compare LUCIANO DIAZ with the largest fleets nearby.

Top trucking companies in New Mexico Largest US trucking companies

Nearby USDOT numbers

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist